Assembly Archives

Latest News

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH SUBJECT DOWNLOAD

Telangana Legislative Assembly

Committee on Rules
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 27/02/2015 Committee on Rules
2 07/02/2015 Committee on Rules
3 06/01/2015 Committee on Rules
Committee on Government Assurances
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 03/05/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
2 16/04/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
3 06/02/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
4 29/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
5 25/01/2018 Committee on Government Assurances
6 25/09/2017 Committee on Government Assurances
7 05/06/2017 Committee on Government Assurances
Committee on Estimates
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 05/08/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Agriculture & Co-operation Department.
2 19/05/2017 To Discuss the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2017-18 pertaining to School Education Department
3 01/03/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates for 2015-16 Pertaining to Department of Tourism, Archaeology & Museums.
4 14/02/2017 To Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health ,Medical, and Family Welfare Department.
5 24/01/2017 Discuss about the Proposed changes in the format of Budget to be presented to the State Legislature.
6 24/11/2016 Committee on Estimates
7 11/08/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department.
8 19/07/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Department of Handlooms and Textiles.
9 02/07/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates for Pertaining to Health ,Medical, and Family Welfare Department.
10 18/06/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates Pertaining to Home Department.
11 10/05/2016 To Discuss the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department.
12 21/04/2016 To Review the Budget Estimates for the Financial Year 2016-17 pertaining to School Education Department and Environment , Forest, Science and Technology Departments.
13 11/08/2015 Visit Durgam Cheruvu and Kukatpally Cheruvu for Inspection
14 16/06/2015 Meeting with Principal Secretaries and Secretaries.
15 29/04/2015 Committee on Estimates
Committee on Petitions
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 26/02/2018 Committee on Petitions
Committee of Privileges
S.NO. MEETING DATE SUBJECT NOTICE
1 09/08/2016 To Discuss about the Observance of Protocol in respect of Members of Legislature
2 25/07/2016 Committee on Previlages

Bulletins

S.NO. BULLETIN DATE SUBJECT DOWNLOAD
1 24/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2018
2 14/03/2018 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 15.03.2018
3 28/12/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committee.
4 26/05/2017 Constitution of Legislature Joint Committees and Legislative Assembly Committees.
5 04/05/2017 Constitution of Legislative Assembly Committees.
6 25/03/2017 Dispension of Question Hour in Assembly on 27.03.2017
7 12/03/2017 Telangana Legislative Assembly meeting at 12:00 Noon instead of 11:30 A.M on 13th March, 2017
8 06/05/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 3 YSRCLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
9 10/03/2016 Allotment of Seats seats to all 12 TDLP members along with the members of TRSLP in the house
10 09/03/2015 Merger of Bahujan Samaj Party with Telangana Rastra Samithi party in the Telangana Legislative Assembly

Combined State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms
1 PILLI SUBHASCHANDRA BOSE - Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
2 ALLAKALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS - Eluru
Eluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
3 PIRIYA SAIRAJ - Ichapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
4 A V PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY - Chittoor XIII Term(2009-2014)
5 NARSING RAJESWAR REDDY - Mahbubnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
6 SRI KAVETI SAMMAIAH 20/Oct/1957 Sirpur XIII Term(2009-2014)
7 SRI NALLALA ODELU 10/Jul/1964 Chennur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
8 SRI GUNDA MALLESH 14/Jul/1947 Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Asifabad (ST)
Bellampalli (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
9 SRI GADDAM ARAVIND REDDY 09/Dec/1957 Mancherial XIII Term(2009-2014)
10 SRI ATHRAM SAKKU 02/Mar/1973 Asifabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
11 SMT. SUMAN RATHOD 30/Oct/1966 Khanapur (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
12 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 07/Apr/1963 Adilabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
13 SRI GODAM NAGESH 21/Oct/1964 Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
Boath (ST)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
14 SRI ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDY 22/Sep/1968 Nirmal XIII Term(2009-2014)
15 DR. S VENUGOPALA CHARY 10/May/1960 Mudhole XIII Term(2009-2014)
16 SMT. ALETI ANNAPURNA DEVI 07/May/1956 Armoor
Armoor
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
17 SRI P SUDERSHAN REDDY 02/Aug/1950 Narsampet
Bodhan
Bodhan
Bodhan
IV Term(1967-1972)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
18 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 14/Aug/1966 Jukkal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
19 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY 10/Feb/1950 Banswada XIII Term(2009-2014)
20 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 05/Apr/1965 Yellareddy
Yellareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
21 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 05/Feb/1963 Kamareddy
Kamareddy
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
22 SRI ENDALA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 01/Mar/1963 Nizamabad(URBAN) XIII Term(2009-2014)
23 SRI MANDAVA VENKATESHWARA RAO 19/Aug/1954 Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Dichpalli
Nizamabad(URBAN)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
24 SRI ERAVATHRI ANIL KUMAR 26/Sep/1973 Balkonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
25 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAO 10/Nov/1953 Koratla XIII Term(2009-2014)
26 SRI LAGANDULA RAMANA 04/Sep/1969 Jagatial
Jagtial
XIII Term(2009-2014)
27 SRI KOPPULA ESHWAR 20/Apr/1959 Myadaram
Dharmapuri (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
28 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 16/Jul/1948 Ramagundam XIII Term(2009-2014)
29 SRI DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU 30/May/1969 Manthani
Manthani
Manthani
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
30 SRI CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAO 08/Nov/1966 Peddapalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
31 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 08/May/1968 Karimnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
32 SRI SUDDALA DEVAIAH 08/Dec/1955 Nerella
Nerella
Choppadandi (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
33 SRI RAMESH CHENNAMANENI 03/Feb/1956 Vemulawada XIII Term(2009-2014)
34 SRI K. TARAKARAMA RAO 24/Jul/1976 Sircilla XIII Term(2009-2014)
35 SRI AREPALLY MOHAN - Tirupati
Manakondur (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
36 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 01/Jun/1958 Huzurabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
37 SRI ALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDY 28/Jun/1958 Husnabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
38 SRI THANNERU HARISH RAO 03/Jun/1972 Siddipet
Siddipet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
39 SRI MYNAMPALLY HANMANTH RAO 10/Nov/1966 Medak XIII Term(2009-2014)
40 SRI PATLOLLA KISTA REDDY 02/Oct/1942 Narayankhed
Narayankhed
Narayankhed
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
41 SRI C DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA 05/Dec/1958 Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
Andole (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
42 SMT. VAKITI SUNITHA LAXMA REDDY 05/Apr/1968 Narsapuram
Narsapur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
43 DR. JETTY GEETHA 17/Apr/1946 Gajwel
Gajwel
Zahirabad (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
44 SRI TURUPU JAYA PRAKASH REDDY 07/Jul/1966 Sangareddy
Sangareddy
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
45 SRI T NANDEESHWAR GOUD 30/Dec/1962 Patancheru XIII Term(2009-2014)
46 SRI CHERUKU MUTYAM REDDY 01/Jan/1944 Dommat
Dommat
Dommat
Dubbak
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
47 SRI TUMKUNTA NARASA REDDY 01/Jan/1963 Gajwel XIII Term(2009-2014)
48 SRI KICHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY 23/Apr/1956 Medchal XIII Term(2009-2014)
49 SRI AKULA RAJENDER 08/Jun/1959 Malkajgiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
50 SRI KUNA SRISAILAM GOUD 17/Jun/1966 Quthbullapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
51 DR. N JAYA PRAKASH NARAYAN 14/Jan/1956 Kukatpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
52 SRI BANDARI RAJI REDDY 12/Feb/1947 Uppal XIII Term(2009-2014)
53 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 11/Apr/1953 Ibrahimpatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
54 SRI DEVIREDDY SUDHEER REDDY 27/Jul/1962 Lal Bahadur Nagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
55 SMT. PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY 05/May/1963 Chevella (SC)
Chevella (SC)
Maheswaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
56 SRI T. PRAKASH GOUD 05/May/1959 Rajendranagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
57 SRI M BIKSHAPATHI YADAV 06/Jan/1951 Serilingampally XIII Term(2009-2014)
58 SRI K.S RATNAM 02/Sep/1958 Chevella (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
59 SRI KOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDY 18/Mar/1947 Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
Pargi
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
60 SRI G PRASAD KUMAR 04/Jun/1964 Vikarabad (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
61 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 23/Sep/1963 Tandur
Tandur
Tandur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
62 SMT. TANGUTURI MANEMMA 25/Jan/1947 Musheerabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
63 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 22/Oct/1967 Malakpet XIII Term(2009-2014)
64 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 15/Jun/1964 Himayatnagar
Amberpet
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
65 SRI DANAM NAGENDER 24/Sep/1963 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Khairatabad
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
66 SRI P VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY 08/Feb/1981 Jubilee Hills XIII Term(2009-2014)
67 SRI MARRI SHASHIDHAR REDDY 24/Aug/1949 Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
Sanathnagar
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
68 SRI MOHAMMAD VIRASAT RASOOL KHAN 14/May/1953 Asifnagar
Asifnagar
Charminar
Nampally
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
69 SRI MOHD MUQTADA KHAN 10/Jun/1949 Karwan XIII Term(2009-2014)
70 SRI M MUKESH GOUD 01/Jul/1958 Maharajgunj
Maharajgunj
Goshamahal
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
71 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 14/Sep/1954 Charminar
Charminar
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
72 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 14/Jun/1970 Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
Chandrayangutta
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
73 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 01/Jul/1948 Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
Yakutpura
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
74 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 10/Sep/1970 Bahadurpura XIII Term(2009-2014)
75 SMT. JAYASUDHA KAPOOR 17/Dec/1958 Secunderabad XIII Term(2009-2014)
76 DR. P SHANKER RAO 20/Apr/1948 Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Shadnagar
Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
VII Term(1983-1984)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
77 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 08/Nov/1967 Kodangal XIII Term(2009-2014)
78 SRI Y YELLA REDDY 01/Oct/1939 Makthal
Makthal
Narayanpet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
79 SRI YENNAM SRINIVAS REDDY 03/Jan/1970 Mahbubnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
80 SRI MARATI CHANDRA SHEKAR 24/May/1967 Jadcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
81 SMT. KOTHAKOTA SEETHA DAYAKAR REDDY 27/Oct/1961 Devarkadra XIII Term(2009-2014)
82 SRI KOTHAKOTA DAYAKAR REDDY 04/Apr/1953 Amarchinta
Amarchinta
Makthal
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
83 SRI RAVULA CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDY 10/Jun/1954 Wanaparthy XIII Term(2009-2014)
84 SMT. ARUNA D.K 04/May/1960 Gadwal XIII Term(2009-2014)
85 SRI V.M ABRAHAM 20/Apr/1946 Alampur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
86 DR. NAGAM JANARDHAN REDDY 22/May/1948 Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
Nagarkurnool
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
87 SRI POTUGANTI RAMULU 17/Aug/1952 Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
Achampet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
88 SRI G JAIPAL YADAV 25/Aug/1954 Kalwakurthi
Kalwakurthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
89 SRI CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDY 07/Jul/1956 Shadnagar XIII Term(2009-2014)
90 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 10/Aug/1955 Kollapur
Kollapur
Kollapur
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
91 SRI NENAVATH BALU NAIK 03/Jul/1972 Devarakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
92 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 20/Jun/1946 Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Chalakurthi
Nagarjunasagar
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
93 SRI JULAKANTI RANGA REDDY 24/May/1955 Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
Miryalaguda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
94 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 20/Jun/1962 Kodad
Kodad
Huzurnagar
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
95 SRI VENEPALLI CHANDAR RAO 20/Apr/1940 Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
Kodad
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
96 SRI RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY 14/Sep/1952 Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Thungathurthy
Tungaturthi (SC)
Suryapet
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
97 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 23/May/1963 Nalgonda
Nalgonda
Nalgonda
II Term(1955-1962)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
98 SRI VUJJINI YADAGIRI RAO 01/Jul/1954 Mungode XIII Term(2009-2014)
99 SMT. ALIMINETI UMA MADHAVA REDDY 04/Mar/1956 Bhongir XIII Term(2009-2014)
100 SRI CHIRUMARTHY LINGAIAH 24/Apr/1973 Nakrekal (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
101 SRI MOTHKUPALLY NARSIMHULU 11/Jul/1954 Tungaturthi (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
102 SRI BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAH GOUD 20/Jul/1969 Alair XIII Term(2009-2014)
103 SRI PONNALA LAKSHMAIAH 15/Feb/1944 Jangaon
Jangaon
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
104 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 02/Mar/1960 Ghanpur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
105 SRI DAYAKAR RAO ERRABELLI 15/Aug/1956 Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Wardhannapet (SC)
Palakurthi
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
106 SMT. SATYAVATHI RATHOD 31/Aug/1969 Dornakal (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
107 SMT. MALOTH KAVITHA 01/Jan/1980 Mahabubabad (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
108 SRI REVURI PRAKASH REDDY 01/Sep/1952 Narsampet
Narasampet
Narasampet
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
109 SRI M BHIKSHAPATHI 19/Aug/1965 Parkal XIII Term(2009-2014)
110 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKER 22/Nov/1964 Warangal West XIII Term(2009-2014)
111 SRI BASWARAJ SARAIAH 05/Dec/1955 Warangal
Warangal
Warangal East
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
112 SRI KONDETI SRIDHAR 01/May/1973 Wardhannapet (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
113 SRI GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 05/May/1965 Bhupalpalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
114 SMT. DANSARI ANASUYA 09/Jul/1971 Mulug (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
115 SRI REGA KANTHA RAO 09/Apr/1977 Pinapaka (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
116 SRI VOOKE ABBAIAH 01/Jan/1953 Burgampahad
Yellandu (ST)
Yellandu (ST)
VII Term(1983-1984)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
117 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 20/May/1953 Sathupalli (SC)
Sathupalli (SC)
Khammam
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
118 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 15/Jun/1961 Madhira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
119 DR. BANOTH CHANDRAVATHI 31/Aug/1983 Wyra (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
120 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 15/Aug/1968 Palair
Sathupalli (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
121 SRI KUNAMNENI SAMBASIVA RAO 14/Jun/1956 Kothagudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
122 SRI VAGGELA MITHRASENA 04/Dec/1966 Aswaraopeta (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
123 SMT. KUNJA SATYAVATHI 01/Aug/1971 Bhadrachalam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
124 SRI JUTTU JAGANNAIKULU 23/Jun/1959 Palasa XIII Term(2009-2014)
125 SMT. KORLA BHARATHI 01/Jan/0001 Tekkali XIII Term(2009-2014)
126 SRI SATRUCHERLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJU 04/Aug/1948 Pathapatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
127 SRI DHARAMANA PRASADA RAO 15/Jan/1958 Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
Srikakulam
Srikakulam
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
128 SMT. BODDEPALLI SATYAVATHI 03/Sep/1952 Amadalavalasa
Amadalavalasa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
129 SRI MEESALA NEELAKANTAM 01/Jul/1949 Etcherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
130 SRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS - Narasannapeta
Narasannapeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
131 SRI KONDRU MURALI MOHAN 08/Jul/1969 Etcherla
Rajam (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
132 SRI NIMMAKA SUGREEVULU 10/Aug/1965 Palakonda (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
133 SRI THATRAJ VEERA VARA THODARAMALA JANARDHANA 10/Jun/1977 Kurupam (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
134 SMT. SAVARAPU JAYAMANI 01/Jul/1967 Parvathipuram (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
135 SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA 01/Jun/1964 Salur (ST)
Salur (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
136 SRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA 09/Jul/1958 Cheepurupalli
Cheepurupalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
137 SRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYA 26/Apr/1963 Gajapathinagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
138 SRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU 19/Sep/1971 Nellimarla XIII Term(2009-2014)
139 SRI POOSAPATI ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU 26/Jun/1951 Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
Vizianagaram
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
140 SMT. KOLLA LALITHA KUMARI 25/Mar/1970 Srungavarapukota XIII Term(2009-2014)
141 SRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 12/Jun/1967 Bimili XIII Term(2009-2014)
142 SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI 07/Apr/1960 Visakhapatnam East XIII Term(2009-2014)
143 SRI DRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAO 01/Feb/1961 Visakhapatnam-I
Visakhapatnam South
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
144 SRI THYNALA VIJAYA KUMAR 26/Jun/1965 Visakhapatnam North XIII Term(2009-2014)
145 SRI MALLA VIJAYA PRASAD 23/May/1966 Visakhaptanam West XIII Term(2009-2014)
146 SRI CHINTHALAPUDI VENKATARAMAIAH 24/Apr/1960 Gajuwaka XIII Term(2009-2014)
147 SRI KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU 30/Oct/1967 Chodavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
148 SRI GAVIREDDI RAMA NAIDU 01/Jun/1970 Madugula XIII Term(2009-2014)
149 SRI SIVERI SOMA 30/Nov/1966 Araku Valley (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
150 SRI PASUPULETI BALA RAJU 12/Jun/1964 Paderu (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
151 SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO 01/Dec/1962 Chodavaram
Anakapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
152 SRI PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU 13/Jun/1965 Pendurthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
153 SRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU 11/Jul/1952 Yelamanchili XIII Term(2009-2014)
154 SRI GOLLA BABU RAO - Payakaraopeta (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
155 SMT. BOLEM MUTHYALA PAPA 10/Jan/1971 Narsipatnam XIII Term(2009-2014)
156 SRI RAJAH VATSAVAYI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 07/May/1955 Tuni XIII Term(2009-2014)
157 SRI PARVATHA SATYANARAYANA MURTHY 17/Aug/1956 Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
158 SMT. VANGA GEETHA VISWANADH 01/Jan/1959 Pithapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
159 SRI KURASALA KANNABABU 25/Jun/1968 Kakinada Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
160 SRI PANTHAM GANDHI MOHAN 14/Aug/1959 Peddapuram XIII Term(2009-2014)
161 SRI NALLAMILLI SHESHA REDDY 01/Jan/1954 Anaparthi XIII Term(2009-2014)
162 SRI THOTA TRIMURTHULU 27/Mar/1961 Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
163 SRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR 14/Feb/1973 Mummidivaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
164 SRI PINIPE VISWARUPU 02/Oct/1962 Mummidivaram
Amalapuram (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
165 SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO 04/Sep/1958 Razole (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
166 SMT. PAMULA RAJESWARI DEVI 02/Oct/1963 Nagaram
Gannavaram
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
167 SRI BANDARU SATYANANDA RAO 15/May/1964 Kothapeta
Kothapeta
Kothapeta
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
168 SRI JOGESWARA RAO V 08/Aug/1955 Mandapeta XIII Term(2009-2014)
169 SRI PENDURTHI VENKATESH 15/May/1965 Rajanagaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
170 SRI ROUTHU SURYA PRAKASH RAO 18/Jun/1958 Rajahmundry City XIII Term(2009-2014)
171 SRI CHANDANA RAMESH 09/Mar/1962 Rajahmundry Rural XIII Term(2009-2014)
172 SRI THOTA NARASIMHAM 06/Jul/1962 Jaggampeta
Jaggampeta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
173 SRI KOSURI KASI VISWANATHA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA REDDY 24/Jun/1965 Rampachodavaram (ST) XIII Term(2009-2014)
174 SRI T.V RAMA RAO 08/Sep/1959 Kovvur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
175 SRI BURUGUPALLI SESHA RAO 15/Jul/1965 Nidadavole XIII Term(2009-2014)
176 SRI SATYANARAYANA PITHANI 09/Dec/1952 Penukonda
Achanta
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
177 SMT. BANGARU USHA RANI 24/Oct/1955 Palacole XIII Term(2009-2014)
178 SRI KOTHAPALLI SUBBARAYUDU - Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
Narsapuram
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
179 SRI RAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI 30/May/1954 Bhimavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
180 SRI V.V SIVA RAMA RAJU 10/May/1970 Undi XIII Term(2009-2014)
181 SRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO 10/Feb/1964 Tanuku XIII Term(2009-2014)
182 SRI ELI VENKATA MADHUSUDHANA RAO 30/Aug/1960 Tadepalligudem XIII Term(2009-2014)
183 SRI VATTI VASANT KUMAR 10/Jun/1953 Ungutur
Ungutur
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
184 SRI CHINTAMANENI PRABHAKAR 03/Jan/1969 Denduluru XIII Term(2009-2014)
185 SRI TELLAM BALA RAJU - Polavaram (ST)
Polavaram (ST)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
186 SMT. DIRISAM PADMA JYOTHI 24/Apr/1969 Tiruvuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
187 SRI CHINNAM RAMA KOTAIAH 10/Feb/1961 Nuzvid XIII Term(2009-2014)
188 SRI DASARI VENKATA BALAVARDHANA RAO 13/May/1943 Gannavaram
Gannavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
189 SRI JAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA 15/Apr/1975 Kaikalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
190 SRI D.Y DAS 10/Feb/1950 Pamarru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
191 SRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY 18/Apr/1968 Vuyyuru
Penamaluru
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
192 SRI VELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO 15/Aug/1971 Vijayawada West XIII Term(2009-2014)
193 SRI MALLADI VISHNU 01/Jan/0001 Vijayawada Central XIII Term(2009-2014)
194 SRI YALAMANCHILI RAVI 11/Jun/1960 Vijayawada East XIII Term(2009-2014)
195 SRI UMA MAHESWAR RAO DEVINENI 29/Mar/1962 Nandigama (SC)
Nandigama (SC)
Mylavaram
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
196 SRI TANGIRALA PRABHAKAR RAO 01/May/1950 Nandigama (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
197 SRI RAJAGOPAL SREERAM 21/Jul/1964 Jaggayyapet XIII Term(2009-2014)
198 SRI KOMMALAPATI SREEDHAR 06/Nov/1965 Peddakurapadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
199 SRI DOKKA MANIKYA VARAPRASADA RAO 05/Mar/1962 Tadikonda (SC)
Tadikonda (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
200 SMT. KANDRU KAMALA 06/Jul/1968 Mangalagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
201 SRI DHULIAPALLA NARENDRA KUMAR 14/Aug/1967 Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
Ponnur
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
202 SRI ANANDA BABU NAKKA 15/Mar/1966 Vemuru (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
203 SRI MOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAO 01/Jan/1964 Kuchinapudi
Kuchinapudi
Repalle
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
204 SRI NADENDLA MANOHAR 06/Apr/1964 Tenali
Tenali
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
205 SRI GADE VENKATA REDDY 01/Jan/0001 Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Bapatla
Bapatla
IV Term(1967-1972)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
206 SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA - Prathipadu XIII Term(2009-2014)
207 SRI KANNA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 13/Aug/1955 Peddakurapadu
Guntur West
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
208 SRI SHAIK MASTAN VALI 05/Sep/1971 Guntur East XIII Term(2009-2014)
209 SRI PRATHIPATI PULLA RAO 29/May/1958 Chilakaluripet
Chilakaluripet
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
210 SRI KASU VENKATA KRISHNA REDDY 28/Sep/1947 Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
Narasaraopet
VI Term(1978-1983)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
211 SRI YERRAM VENKATESWARA REDDY 13/Aug/1957 Sattenapalli
Sattenapalli
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
212 SRI G.V. AANZANEYULU 14/Jul/1965 Vinukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
213 SRI YARAPATHINENI SRINIVAS RAO 13/Apr/1965 Gurazala XIII Term(2009-2014)
214 SRI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLI 05/Feb/1970 Macherla XIII Term(2009-2014)
215 SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESH 27/Apr/1964 Yerragondapalem (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
216 DR. DAGGUBATI VENKATESWARA RAO 14/Dec/1953 Martur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
Parchur
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
217 SRI AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN 22/Aug/1975 Chirala XIII Term(2009-2014)
218 SRI B.N VIJAY KUMAR 21/Sep/1967 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
219 SRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY 12/Dec/1964 Ongole
Ongole
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
220 SRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDY 21/Jun/1957 Kandukur
Kandukur
Kandukur
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
221 SRI GURRALA VENKATA SESHU 02/May/1945 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
Kondepi (SC)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
222 SRI KANDULA NARAYANA REDDY 17/Nov/1969 Markapur XIII Term(2009-2014)
223 SRI ANNA RAMBABU 15/Dec/1964 Giddalur XIII Term(2009-2014)
224 SRI MUKKU UGRA NARASIMHA REDDY 01/Jul/1974 Kanigiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
225 SRI BEEDA MASTHAN RAO 02/Jul/1958 Kavali XIII Term(2009-2014)
226 SRI ANAM RAMA NARAYANA REDDY 10/Jul/1952 Atmakur XIII Term(2009-2014)
227 SRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY 12/Dec/1961 Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovvur (SC)
Kovur
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
228 SRI MUNGAMURU SRIDHAR KRISHNA REDDY 16/Apr/1952 Nellore City XIII Term(2009-2014)
229 SRI ANAM VIVEKANANDA REDDY 23/Dec/1950 Nellore
Nellore
Nellore Rural
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
230 SRI AADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY 25/Oct/1949 Sarvepalli XIII Term(2009-2014)
231 SRI BALLI DURGA PRASADA RAO 15/Jun/1956 Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
Gudur (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
232 SRUNGARAPU JEEVARATNAM NAIDU - Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
Sullurpet (SC)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
233 SRI KURUGONDLA RAMA KRISHNA 17/Jul/1962 Venkatagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
234 SRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY 01/Jul/1951 Udayagiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
235 SMT. P.M KAMALAMMA 20/Feb/1956 Badvel (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
236 SRI AKEPATI AMARNATH REDDY 05/Aug/1960 Rajampet XIII Term(2009-2014)
237 SRI AHAMADULLA MOHAMMAD SYED 15/Jun/1951 Kadapa
Kadapa
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
238 SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU 07/Jun/1971 Kodur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
239 SRI GADIKOTI SRIKANTH REDDY 15/Jun/1972 Rayachoti XIII Term(2009-2014)
240 SMT. Y.S VIJAYA LAKSHMI 01/Jan/0001 Pulivendula XIII Term(2009-2014)
241 SRI GADLURU VEERA SIVA REDDY 01/Jan/1945 Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
Kamalapuram
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
242 SRI ADI NARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALA 04/Jun/1958 Jammalamadugu
Jammalamadugu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
243 SRI MALLELA LINGA REDDY 15/Jan/1959 Proddatur XIII Term(2009-2014)
244 SRI DUGGIREDDY LAKSHMIREDDY RAVINDRA REDDY 07/Dec/1950 Mydukur XIII Term(2009-2014)
245 SMT. BHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDY 16/Dec/1969 Allagadda
Allagadda
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
246 SRI EARASU PRATHAP REDDY 10/Jan/1958 Srisailam XIII Term(2009-2014)
247 SRI LABBI VENKATA SWAMY 01/Jun/1965 Nandikotkur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
248 SRI T.G VENKATESH 16/May/1950 Kurnool
Kurnool
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
249 SRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDY 27/Dec/1959 Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
Panyam
VIII Term(1985-1989)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
250 SRI SILPA MOHAN REDDY 10/Jan/1960 Nandyal XIII Term(2009-2014)
251 SRI KATASANI RAMI REDDY 18/Aug/1966 Banaganapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
252 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHY 01/Jul/1939 Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
Dhone
VI Term(1978-1983)
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
253 SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA PRABHAKAR 23/Nov/1955 Dhone
Dhone
Pattikonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
254 SRI PARIGELA MURALI KRISHNA 30/Apr/1975 Kodumur (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
255 SRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDY 01/Jul/1942 Yemmiganur XIII Term(2009-2014)
256 SRI K MEENAKSHI NAIDU 25/Oct/1951 Adoni
Adoni
Adoni
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
257 SMT. PATIL NEERAJ REDDY 08/Aug/1968 Alur XIII Term(2009-2014)
258 SRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDY 01/Dec/1962 Rayadurg XIII Term(2009-2014)
259 SRI PAYYAVULA KESHAV 14/May/1965 Uravakonda
Uravakonda
Uravakonda
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
260 SRI MADHUSUDHAN 30/Jun/1968 Guntakal XIII Term(2009-2014)
261 SRI J.C DIWAKAR REDDY 24/Feb/1945 Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
Tadipatri
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
262 DR. SAKE SAILAJANATH 28/Mar/1964 Singanamala (SC)
Singanamala (SC)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
263 SRI B GURNATH REDDY 01/Jun/1960 Anantapur Urban XIII Term(2009-2014)
264 SRI NEELAKANTAPURAM RAGHUVEERA REDDY 12/Feb/1957 Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Madakasira (SC)
Kalyandurg
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
265 SMT. PARITALA SUNITHAMMA 28/May/1970 Penukonda
Raptadu
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
266 SRI K SUDHAKAR 10/May/1966 Madakasira (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
267 SRI P ABDUL GHANI 08/Jun/1957 Hindupur XIII Term(2009-2014)
268 SRI B.K PARTHA SARATHI 03/Sep/1954 Penukonda XIII Term(2009-2014)
269 SRI PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDY 18/Apr/1954 Nallamada
Puttaparthi
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
270 SRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY 13/Aug/1980 Dharmavaram XIII Term(2009-2014)
271 SRI KANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASAD 01/Jan/1967 Kadiri XIII Term(2009-2014)
272 SRI NALLARI KIRAN KUMAR REDDY 13/Sep/1960 Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Vayalpad
Pileru
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
273 SRI M SHAJAHAN BASHA 01/Feb/1970 Madanapalle XIII Term(2009-2014)
274 SMT. GALLA ARUNA KUMARI 01/Aug/1945 Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
Chandragiri
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
275 SRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY 19/Aug/1965 Tirupati XIII Term(2009-2014)
276 SRI GOPALAKRISHNA REDDY BOJJALA 15/Apr/1949 Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
Srikalahasti
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
277 SMT. H HEMALATHA 15/Jul/1943 Satyavedu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
278 SRI GALI MUDDHUKRISHNAMA NAIDU 26/May/1947 Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Puttur
Nagari
VII Term(1983-1984)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
279 K V PRATAP REDDY - Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Vijayawada
Gangadhara Nellore (SC)
VIII Term(1985-1989)
IX Term(1989-1994)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
280 SRI C.K JAYACHANDRA REDDY 24/Mar/1953 Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
Chittoor
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
281 DR. P RAVI 01/Jul/1956 Puthalapattu (SC) XIII Term(2009-2014)
282 SRI NARA CHANDRABABU NAIDU 20/Apr/1951 Chandragiri
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
Kuppam
VI Term(1978-1983)
IX Term(1989-1994)
X Term(1994-1999)
XI Term(1999-2003)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)
283 MRS. CHRISTINE LAZARUS 19/Sep/1952 Nominated
Nominated
Nominated
IX Term(1989-1994)
XII Term(2004-2009)
XIII Term(2009-2014)

Telangana State Member List

Term: Members:


S.No Member Name Date Of Birth Constituency Name Previous Terms

Events List

S.NO. DATE OF PUBLISH EVENT NAME DOWNLOAD